Information about Sanicole airshow and spottersday Kleine Brogel + updates

11895178_855978714493586_8938211681768423583_o

Arrival thursday 17/9

Patrouille de France

Arrival friday 18/9

Super Constellation (click here)

Program friday (Sanicole)

Country Type  Military / Civilian  Flying / Static
Belgium
F-16 (Lockheed) Fighter M F
France    
Patrouille de France (8 X Alpha-Jet) Team M F
   
Italy
Pioneer Team (4 X Pioneer 330) Team C S & F
Netherlands (the)
Apache AH-64D solo display Helicopter M F
Switzerland
Breitling Super Constellation (Lockheed) Oldtimer C F
Sweden
Johan Gustafson Acro C S & F
United Kingdom
Red Arrows (9 X BAE Systems Hawk T1) Team  M F
BBMF DC3 (Dakota) Oldtimer  M F
O’Brien’s Flying Circus Oldtimer | Acro  C  S & F
 
United States  
Melissa Pemberton | Edge540  Acro C  S & F

hoofding-airshow

Program Spottersdag Kleine-Brogel 19/9

Country Type  Military / Civilian
Belgium
F-16 (Lockheed) Flying demo Fighter M
Agusta A-109 Flying (flight pass) Helicopter M
NH-90 (MTH) Flying demo Helicopter M
NH-90 (TTH) Flying demo Helicopter M
Red Devils (4 X SF260 Siai Marchetti) Flying demo Team M
Thunder Tigers (Take Off/Ldg & Flight pass) Team M
Boomerang T/O – Ldg Fighter M
Bronco OV10 C
T-28 Fighter C
France
Rafale (Dassault) Fighter M
Casa C-160 TransAll Transport M
Italy
Frecce Tricolori (10 X Aermacchi MB-339) Team M
Netherlands (the)
Apache AH-64D solo display Helicopter M
PBY-5A Catalina Rescue Aircraft C
Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IX Fighter M
B-25 Mitchell Bomber M
Hawker Hunter T/O – Ldg Fighter M
MF-17 Support C
Norway
DA 20 (Falcon 20) Support M
Poland
Mig 29 Fulcrum (2 X Mikoyan) T/O – Ldg Fighter M
SU-22 Fitter (3 X Sukhoi) Fighter M
CN-295 Casa Transport M
Switzerland
F/A-18 (Boeing) 2 X Fighter M
Patrouille Suisse (6 X Northrop F-5E Tiger II) T/O – Ldg & flight pass Team C
Breitling Super Constellation (Lockheed) Oldtimer C
PC-21 1x M
Beech 1900 Support M
United Kingdom
BBMF DC3 (Dakota) Oldtimer  M
Black Cat Lynx Helicopter  M
Royal Navy Merlin Helicopter  M
Red Arrows Hawk (11x) Team  M

Program Sunday 20/9 (Sanicole)

Country Type  Military / Civilian  Flying / Static
Belgium
F-16 (Lockheed) Fighter M F
Agusta A-109 Helicopter M F
Red Devils (4 X SF260 Siai Marchetti) Team M S & F
Boomerang C F
Cap 232 Acro C F
NH-90 (Flypast) Helicopter M F
Seaking Helicopter M S
The Victors Team C F
 
Canada  
Skyhawks, Parachute Team Team  M F
France
Rafale (Dassault) Fighter M F
Broussard / Cri-Cri Acro C F
Trescal’s Starduster Acro C F
Italy
Frecce Tricolori (10 X Aermacchi MB-339) Team M F
Pioneer Team (4 X Pioneer 330) Team C S & F
Netherlands (the)
Apache AH-64D solo display Helicopter M F
PBY-5A Catalina Rescue Aircraft C F
Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IX Fighter M F
B-25 Mitchell Bomber M F
Hunter Fighter M F
Norway
DA-20 (Flypast) M F
Poland
Mig 29 Fulcrum (Mikoyan) Fighter M F
SU-22 Fitter (2 X Sukhoi) Fighter M F
Romania
IAR-99 Fighter M F
Switzerland
F/A-18 (Boeing) Fighter M F
Patrouille Suisse (6 X Northrop F-5E Tiger II) Team M F
Breitling Super Constellation (Lockheed) Oldtimer C F
United Kingdom
BBMF DC3 (Dakota) Oldtimer  M F
O’Brien’s Flying Circus Oldtimer | Acro  C  S & F
Team Raven (1 X RV4 + 4 X RV8) Team  C  S & F
 
United States  
Melissa Pemberton | Edge540  Acro C  S & F